TOTAL GRIEVANCE CASES / TICKETS HANDLED

Approval Date

TOTAL GRIEVANCE CASES / TICKETS HANDLED
Request TypeRequest Sub TypeTotal Request CountUnAssignedAssignedClose
Study MaterialReceipt of Study Material61193736079
Examination ServicesExamination 3692603686
Student ServicesCS Professional Pass Certificate Problem31450309
AcedemicStudy Material Quality Problem1197401193
Membership ServicesMiscellaneous query1758401754
CS journalReplacement copy of CS journal1193201191
Membership ServicesAdmission as an Associate Member65620654
Student ServicesExam Enrolment Problem/query/ Error/ Rectification2633202631
Result Related ServicesDuplicate Marks Sheet8107
Membership ServicesIssue of Certificate of Practice16910168
Placement ServicesRegistration Problem14410143
Public RelationsMedia related issue22310222
Student ServicesRegistration Formalities/ confirmation / Problem(foundation /Executive only)4049104048
Membership ServicesCoP Problem26810267
Membership ServicesRegistration Problem16810167
Result Related ServicesResult161015
IT Department Website 50610505
Student ServicesCS Pass Marksheet22310222
Training Services 15 Days training with ROC/SE/LLP/RD/MCA/OL57700577
Training Services Application for admission as an ACS36300363
Training Services Quarterly Report73100731
Training Services SIP Exemption23000230
Training ServicesBiodata/Final sponsorship for 15/03 months training with Companies /Practising Company Secretaries45100451
Training ServicesEmpanelment of Companies/PCS for imparting 15 months/03 months Training18500185
Training ServicesQuery for Exemption30400304
Training ServicesTraining Exemption- 15/03 Months training36400364
Training ServicesTraining Problem2138002138
Membership ServicesAdmission as a Licentiate Member720072
Examination ServicesVerification of Marks87800878
Fees (F&A)Fee Receipt issue58800588
Human ResourceFinance And Accounts5014
Human ResourceHuman Resource8026
Membership ServicesNon- receipt of Acknowledgement of fees22200222
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of ACS Certificates14200142
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of Approval of firm name10400104
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of Chartered Secretary59100591
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of COP Certificates710071
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of CSBF Certificates580058
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of FCS Certificates430043
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of letters350035
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of LIC Certificates3003
Membership ServicesNon-updation of Change of Address22000220
Result Related ServicesVerification of Marks100010
Student Services Registration Confirmation2309002309
Student Services Registration Formalities1602001602
Student ServicesAcademic Queries41600416
Student ServicesChange of Examination Centre/ Medium/ Module42100421
Student ServicesComputer Training17600176
Student ServicesConfirmation of Examination fee receipt29100291
Student ServicesConfirmation of exemption fees630063
Student ServicesConfirmation of Fee Receipt19800198
Student ServicesConfirmation of Registration Fee receipt (Foundation /Executive only)62100621
Student ServicesConfirmation of Registration Fee receipt (Professional/Denovo/Extension only)11700117
Membership ServicesRegistration Query810081
Membership ServicesRenewal of Certificate of Practice10200102
Membership ServicesRequest of Duplicate certificate190019
Membership ServicesRestoration of Certificate of Practice150015
Membership ServicesRestoration of Membership10400104
Membership ServicesElevation as a Fellow Member11500115
Membership ServicesFinancial Assistance from CSBF4004
Membership ServicesCharted Secretary Problem42900429
Student ServicesRegistration Problem53800538
Student ServicesStudy Material3789003789
Student ServicesTechnical error in Denovo/Extension/Exemption730073
Student ServicesTechnical error in Examination enrolment21500215
Student ServicesTechnical error in Registration(Foundation/Executive)98500985
Student ServicesTechnical error in Registration(Professional)12300123
Student ServicesTechnical/Online/ Website related problems25400254
Student ServicesTranscripts/ Verification of Qualification/Syllabus970097
Student ServicesVerification of Marks500050
Result Related ServicesCertified copy of Answer Books130013
Membership ServicesIssue of ID cards22600226
Result Related ServicesInspection of Answer Books4004
Student ServicesEnrollment for Exam Query93100931
Student ServicesEnrollment Problem32900329
Student ServicesExemption Query44200442
Student ServicesMark Sheet16900169
Student ServicesPaper-wise Exemption3841003841
Student ServicesPass Certificate Problem10700107
Student ServicesPostal Coaching/ Response Sheet/ Coaching Completion Certificate29800298
Student ServicesProfessional Programme Registration1186001186
Student ServicesQuery for Registration27400274
Student ServicesQuery of Foundation /Executive Registration2957002957
Student ServicesQuery of Professional/Denovo/ Re-Registration72700727
Student ServicesRectification of Errors in Examination Enrollment Status15200152
Student ServicesRectification of Errors in the Registration Data3603003603
Student ServicesRefund of Examination fee35400354
Student ServicesRefund of Fees22700227
Student ServicesRefund of Foundation/Executive Registration fee65400654
Student ServicesRefund of Professional Registration /Denovo/Extension Fee/Exemption fees15800158
Student ServicesRefund of Student Education Fund Trust fee35000350
Student ServicesRegistration Denovo / Extension1370001370