TOTAL GRIEVANCE CASES / TICKETS HANDLED

Approval Date

TOTAL GRIEVANCE CASES / TICKETS HANDLED
Request TypeRequest Sub TypeTotal Request CountUnAssignedAssignedClose
Examination ServicesExamination 3692603686
AcedemicStudy Material Quality Problem1317401313
Training ServicesTraining Problem2302202300
Training Services SIP Exemption23320231
Membership ServicesMiscellaneous query2015202013
Public RelationsMedia related issue23920237
Training ServicesBiodata/Final sponsorship for 15/03 months training with Companies /Practising Company Secretaries47710476
Training ServicesEmpanelment of Companies/PCS for imparting 15 months/03 months Training19600196
Training ServicesQuery for Exemption31700317
Training ServicesTraining Exemption- 15/03 Months training37800378
CS journalReplacement copy of CS journal1369001369
Examination ServicesVerification of Marks87800878
Fees (F&A)Fee Receipt issue65800658
Human ResourceFinance And Accounts5014
Human ResourceHuman Resource8026
IT Department Website 55900559
Membership ServicesAdmission as a Licentiate Member730073
Membership ServicesAdmission as an Associate Member68700687
Membership ServicesCharted Secretary Problem50900509
Membership ServicesCoP Problem34600346
Membership ServicesElevation as a Fellow Member12700127
Membership ServicesFinancial Assistance from CSBF4004
Membership ServicesIssue of Certificate of Practice21300213
Membership ServicesIssue of ID cards25700257
Membership ServicesNon- receipt of Acknowledgement of fees32600326
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of ACS Certificates16800168
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of Approval of firm name13600136
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of Chartered Secretary64500645
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of COP Certificates11200112
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of CSBF Certificates580058
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of FCS Certificates530053
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of letters400040
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of LIC Certificates3003
Membership ServicesNon-updation of Change of Address26000260
Membership ServicesRegistration Problem18400184
Membership ServicesRegistration Query920092
Membership ServicesRenewal of Certificate of Practice13100131
Membership ServicesRequest of Duplicate certificate190019
Membership ServicesRestoration of Certificate of Practice150015
Membership ServicesRestoration of Membership11900119
Placement ServicesRegistration Problem15800158
Result Related ServicesCertified copy of Answer Books360036
Result Related ServicesDuplicate Marks Sheet280028
Result Related ServicesInspection of Answer Books9009
Result Related ServicesResult580058
Result Related ServicesVerification of Marks340034
Student Services Registration Confirmation2309002309
Student Services Registration Formalities1602001602
Student ServicesAcademic Queries41600416
Student ServicesChange of Examination Centre/ Medium/ Module42600426
Student ServicesComputer Training17600176
Student ServicesConfirmation of Examination fee receipt29100291
Student ServicesConfirmation of exemption fees630063
Student ServicesConfirmation of Fee Receipt19800198
Student ServicesConfirmation of Registration Fee receipt (Foundation /Executive only)62200622
Student ServicesConfirmation of Registration Fee receipt (Professional/Denovo/Extension only)11700117
Student ServicesCS Pass Marksheet22300223
Student ServicesCS Professional Pass Certificate Problem31600316
Student ServicesEnrollment for Exam Query93100931
Student ServicesEnrollment Problem32900329
Student ServicesExam Enrolment Problem/query/ Error/ Rectification2657002657
Student ServicesExemption Query44200442
Student ServicesMark Sheet16900169
Student ServicesPaper-wise Exemption3841003841
Student ServicesPass Certificate Problem10700107
Student ServicesPostal Coaching/ Response Sheet/ Coaching Completion Certificate29800298
Student ServicesProfessional Programme Registration1186001186
Student ServicesQuery for Registration27400274
Student ServicesQuery of Foundation /Executive Registration2978002978
Student ServicesQuery of Professional/Denovo/ Re-Registration72700727
Student ServicesRectification of Errors in Examination Enrollment Status15200152
Student ServicesRectification of Errors in the Registration Data3622003622
Student ServicesRefund of Examination fee35500355
Student ServicesRefund of Fees22700227
Student ServicesRefund of Foundation/Executive Registration fee65800658
Student ServicesRefund of Professional Registration /Denovo/Extension Fee/Exemption fees15800158
Student ServicesRefund of Student Education Fund Trust fee35800358
Student ServicesRegistration Denovo / Extension1370001370
Student ServicesRegistration Formalities/ confirmation / Problem(foundation /Executive only)4058004058
Student ServicesRegistration Problem53800538
Student ServicesStudy Material3789003789
Student ServicesTechnical error in Denovo/Extension/Exemption730073
Student ServicesTechnical error in Examination enrolment21500215
Student ServicesTechnical error in Registration(Foundation/Executive)99000990
Student ServicesTechnical error in Registration(Professional)12300123
Student ServicesTechnical/Online/ Website related problems25400254
Student ServicesTranscripts/ Verification of Qualification/Syllabus970097
Student ServicesVerification of Marks500050
Study MaterialReceipt of Study Material6142016141
Training Services 15 Days training with ROC/SE/LLP/RD/MCA/OL61100611
Training Services Application for admission as an ACS41100411
Training Services Quarterly Report79300793