TOTAL GRIEVANCE CASES / TICKETS HANDLED

Approval Date

TOTAL GRIEVANCE CASES / TICKETS HANDLED
Request TypeRequest Sub TypeTotal Request CountUnAssignedAssignedClose
Examination ServicesExamination 371811903599
Examination ServicesVerification of Marks840100830
Student ServicesQuery of Foundation /Executive Registration2804702797
Membership ServicesMiscellaneous query1584401580
Student ServicesRegistration Formalities/ confirmation / Problem(foundation /Executive only)4001403997
Study MaterialReceipt of Study Material6011406007
Student ServicesRectification of Errors in the Registration Data3472303469
CS journalReplacement copy of CS journal1128301125
Student ServicesRefund of Professional Registration /Denovo/Extension Fee/Exemption fees14320141
Student ServicesTechnical error in Registration(Foundation/Executive)96420962
Student ServicesTranscripts/ Verification of Qualification/Syllabus942092
Student ServicesRegistration Denovo / Extension1288201286
Training ServicesTraining Problem2054102053
Training Services 15 Days training with ROC/SE/LLP/RD/MCA/OL54510544
Membership ServicesIssue of ID cards21210211
Student ServicesRefund of Foundation/Executive Registration fee62110620
Student ServicesChange of Examination Centre/ Medium/ Module40910408
Student ServicesPaper-wise Exemption3796103795
Human ResourceHuman Resource8125
IT Department Website 50310502
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of ACS Certificates13410133
Membership ServicesAdmission as an Associate Member63710636
Membership ServicesCharted Secretary Problem40910408
Placement ServicesRegistration Problem13210131
Student ServicesConfirmation of Registration Fee receipt (Foundation /Executive only)60810607
Student ServicesConfirmation of Registration Fee receipt (Professional/Denovo/Extension only)11600116
Student ServicesCS Pass Marksheet21300213
Student ServicesCS Professional Pass Certificate Problem29200292
Student ServicesEnrollment for Exam Query93100931
Student ServicesEnrollment Problem32900329
Student ServicesExam Enrolment Problem/query/ Error/ Rectification2298002298
Student ServicesExemption Query44200442
Student ServicesMark Sheet16900169
Public RelationsMedia related issue21300213
Student Services Registration Confirmation2309002309
Student Services Registration Formalities1602001602
Student ServicesAcademic Queries41600416
Membership ServicesCoP Problem22700227
Membership ServicesElevation as a Fellow Member10500105
Membership ServicesFinancial Assistance from CSBF4004
Membership ServicesIssue of Certificate of Practice15200152
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of Approval of firm name850085
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of Chartered Secretary55400554
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of COP Certificates620062
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of CSBF Certificates530053
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of FCS Certificates340034
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of letters350035
Membership ServicesNon-receipt of LIC Certificates3003
Membership ServicesNon-updation of Change of Address18700187
Membership ServicesRegistration Problem15900159
Membership ServicesRegistration Query780078
Membership ServicesRenewal of Certificate of Practice960096
Membership ServicesRequest of Duplicate certificate170017
Membership ServicesRestoration of Certificate of Practice100010
Membership ServicesRestoration of Membership910091
Membership ServicesAdmission as a Licentiate Member670067
AcedemicStudy Material Quality Problem1144001144
Fees (F&A)Fee Receipt issue54900549
Human ResourceFinance And Accounts5014
Student ServicesPass Certificate Problem10700107
Student ServicesPostal Coaching/ Response Sheet/ Coaching Completion Certificate29800298
Student ServicesProfessional Programme Registration1142001142
Student ServicesQuery for Registration27400274
Student ServicesComputer Training17600176
Student ServicesConfirmation of Examination fee receipt27600276
Student ServicesConfirmation of exemption fees620062
Student ServicesConfirmation of Fee Receipt19800198
Student ServicesRefund of Examination fee31300313
Student ServicesRefund of Fees22700227
Membership ServicesNon- receipt of Acknowledgement of fees17400174
Student ServicesQuery of Professional/Denovo/ Re-Registration68000680
Student ServicesRectification of Errors in Examination Enrollment Status14600146
Training Services Application for admission as an ACS33400334
Training Services Quarterly Report69500695
Training Services SIP Exemption22900229
Training ServicesBiodata/Final sponsorship for 15/03 months training with Companies /Practising Company Secretaries43300433
Training ServicesEmpanelment of Companies/PCS for imparting 15 months/03 months Training17300173
Training ServicesQuery for Exemption28600286
Training ServicesTraining Exemption- 15/03 Months training35600356
Student ServicesTechnical error in Registration(Professional)10200102
Student ServicesTechnical/Online/ Website related problems25400254
Student ServicesRefund of Student Education Fund Trust fee33900339
Student ServicesRegistration Problem53800538
Student ServicesStudy Material3789003789
Student ServicesTechnical error in Denovo/Extension/Exemption630063
Student ServicesTechnical error in Examination enrolment17500175
Student ServicesVerification of Marks500050